Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Manage Profile   |   Sign In   |   Register
Board of Trustees and Chairs
Share |
     
About:
Have a Governance Question?

Steve Bahmer
(850) 671-3700
Email Steve

 

Officers (Two-Year Term)

Joshua Ashby

Josh Ashby
Chair (2015-2017)
Fleet Landing, Atlantic Beach

Roger Stevens

Roger A. Stevens
Chair-Elect (2015-2017)
Westminster Communities of Florida, Orlando

Diane Marcello

Diane Marcello
Immediate Past Chair (2015-2017)
Sunnyside Nursing Home, Sarasota
 

Kevin Smaage
Kevin Smaage
Secretary (2015-2017)
The Alliance Community for Retirement Living, DeLand
 Troy Hart
Troy Hart
Treasurer (2015-2017)
SantaFe Senior Living,
Gainesville
Mark Rayner Mark Rayner
ALF/HCBS Chair (2015-2017)

John Knox Village of Florida,
Pompano Beach
 

D. Bruce Jones
CCRC Chair (2015-2017)
LCPS Management, Inc.,
Ponte Vedra Beach

Melissa Gilreath Melissa Gilreath
Housing Chair (2015-2017)
Elderly Housing Management Corporation, Jacksonville Beach
       
Jenny George
Jenny George
Nursing Home Chair (2015-2017)
Good Samaritan Society - Florida Lutheran, DeLand
   
       

At-Large Trustee (Three-Year Term)

 

Garry Hennis
Trustee (2015-2018)
Westminster Communities of Florida, Orlando


James Richman
Trustee (2016-2019)
River Garden Senior Services,
Jacksonville

       

Associate Member Representative (Two-Year Term)

Jolynn Whitten 

Jolynn Whitten
Associate Member Trustee
(2015-2017)
Sandhill Cove, Palm City

   
       
    

Region Chairs (Two-Year Term)

North Florida Region

 Maureen Gartland Maureen Gartland
Chair (2015-2017)
St. Catherine Laboure Manor, Jacksonville
Don Wilson
Vice-Chair, Advocacy (2015-2017)
Westminster Oaks, Tallahassee
 Sharon Griffith
Sharon Griffith
Vice-Chair, Membership (2015-2017)
Family Housing Management Company, Jacksonville
   
    

Central Florida Region


 
Y. Gail Wattley
Chair (2016-2018)
Village on the Green, Longwood
Jeffrey Jaques
 
Jeffrey Jaques
Vice-Chair, Advocacy (2015-2017)
Riverwood Retirement Management,Inc., Orange City
 

Christina Bagley
Vice-Chair, Membership (2016-2018)
Retirement Housing Foundation,
Merritt Island

 
    

Southeast Florida Region

 Juana Mejia Juana D. Mejia
Chair (2015-2017)
Catholic Housing Management, Miami
 Mike Ward

Mike Ward
Vice-Chair, Advocacy (2015-2017)
St. Andrews Estates, Boca Raton

       

 

Aimee Hilton
Vice-Chair, Membership (2016-2018)
St. Andrews Estates North,
Boca Raton

   
    

Southwest Florida Region

Robert Goldstein
 

Robert Goldstein
Chair (2015-2017)
Menorah Manor,
St. Petersburg


Vacant
Vice-Chair, Advocacy

 
Vacant
Vice-Chair, Membership (2015-2017)
   
       
    

LeadingAge Florida Elected LeadingAge Advocates   (Two-Year Term)


 
John Capes
(2015-2017)
Moosehaven, Inc., Orange Park
 Peter Dys Peter Dys
(2015-2017)
Shell Point Retirement Community,
Ft. Myers
Lisa Lyons
Lisa Lyons
(2015-2017)

St. Joseph's John Knox Village,
Tampa
Janet Stringfellow
 

Janet Stringfellow
(2015-2017)
Volunteers of America of Florida,
St. Petersburg

       
 
       

 

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal